ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVE-SEAS I - IMO 8847959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:SEVE-SEAS IAdded:Aug 23, 2019
Captured:August 21, 2019IMO:8847959Hits:80
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bolivian run down tanker built in 1959
200grt.
ex-Maltese XMUN.She looks abandoned yet the awnings over the deck are for what? no work is being done on her.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xmun
IMO:8847959
Callsign:9H4625
Former name(s):
- Riems (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:115 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEVE-SEAS I
© Emmanuel.L
SEVE-SEAS I
© Emmanuel.L
SEVE-SEAS I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!