ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anna Marie / 9126625 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°51’19.89” N, 6°2’56.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 145° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:27th May 2017
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 12:00:15 UTCGrangemouth
2017 May 23rd, 20:00:29 UTCFuglfjordur
2017 May 23rd, 06:00:32 UTCRunavik
2017 May 21st, 03:00:22 UTCSkipavika
2017 May 20th, 15:00:24 UTCArdal
2017 May 18th, 12:00:21 UTCFredrikstad
2017 May 11th, 06:00:41 UTCMyre
2017 May 7th, 12:00:52 UTCTau
2017 May 6th, 13:00:56 UTCKarmoy
2017 April 30th, 07:00:25 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
Hav Streym
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!