ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREST - IMO 9126900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:WILSON BRESTAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126900Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Brest / 9126900 outbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brest
IMO:9126900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249377000
Callsign:9HSV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Lesnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’39.99” N, 4°53’59.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 313° (310°)
Destination:
Location:No Svg
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:41 UTCDeham
2018 April 17th, 16:00:08 UTCNo Svg
2018 April 14th, 20:00:38 UTCNospb
2018 April 12th, 23:00:37 UTCNohal
2018 April 12th, 05:00:41 UTCNohor
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:02 UTCDenha
2018 April 1st, 18:00:27 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 28th, 22:00:00 UTCCeuta
2018 March 24th, 07:00:41 UTCMotril
More Of This Ship
Wilson Brest
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Brest
© Peter Lenderink
WILSON BREST
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!