ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERDEMIR - IMO 7207360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ERDEMIRAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7207360Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ERDEMIR GIBRALTER SEPT 85.

IMO Added 7207360 15,843grt built 1972
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Alnur
IMO:7207360
Former name(s):
- Atanur (Until 1997)
- Erdemir (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,699 tons
Summer DWT:27,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERDEMIR
© Mike Griffiths
Atanur
© Michael Neidig
ATANUR
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 27, 2009 18:46 (6 years ago)
Many thanks Brian.very nice shot.She renamed to ATANUR and i've been to be engineer officer for 4-5 months in 1996
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!