ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sonderborg - IMO 9338278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lyndon Henry [View profile]Title:SonderborgAdded:Aug 24, 2019
Captured:August 22, 2019IMO:9338278Hits:156
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Castries LC CAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Bremerhaven
IMO:9338278
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304044000
Callsign:V2GQ3
Former name(s):
- Appen Paula (Until 2011 Feb 11)
- Csav Atlas (Until 2009 Feb 06)
- Fa Mei Shan (Until 2008 Jan)
- Maersk Recife (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,954 tons
Summer DWT:13,709 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’44.26” N, 82°32’36.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 213° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Mxatm
Arrival:14th Jan 2022
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
STADT BREMERHAVEN
© Henk Jungerius
STADT BREMERHAVEN
© Henk Jungerius
STADT BREMERHAVEN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!