ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROMISE 3 - IMO 9571404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:PROMISE 3Added:Aug 25, 2019
Captured:July 06, 2019IMO:9571404Hits:65
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rotterdam, 06-07-2019
Leo Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Promise 3
IMO:9571404
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477814700
Callsign:VRHZ5
Former name(s):
- Aktor Ii (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,927 tons
Summer DWT:32,312 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’16” S, 19°40’3.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Id Mak
Arrival:26th Dec 2019
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 05:30:50 UTCSingapore
2018 May 31st, 06:00:06 UTCKwinana,australia
2018 April 13th, 15:00:10 UTCUraga Pilot Station
2018 April 13th, 11:00:13 UTCFor Order
2018 April 10th, 12:00:12 UTCKawasaki,japan
2018 April 9th, 23:00:10 UTCTokyo,japan
2018 April 5th, 00:00:09 UTCChiba,japan
2018 April 5th, 00:00:07 UTCJp Chb
2018 April 5th, 00:00:06 UTCJp Chb Off
2018 February 5th, 11:00:14 UTCKwangyang, S.korea
More Of This Ship
Promise 3
© foggy
PROMISE 3
© Arjan Elmendorp
Promise 3
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :