ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA FORETELLER - IMO 9214666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:STENA FORETELLERAdded:Aug 25, 2019
Captured:August 24, 2019IMO:9214666Hits:147
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen during an excursion by the members of former ITES Lekko (International Tug Enthusiasts Society) on the tug ELBE (built 1959, IMO 5100427) from Maassluis to Europoort / Maasvlakte. Website for the Lekko bimonthly tug magazine: lekko.org
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Foreteller
IMO:9214666
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265883000
Callsign:SHXQ
Former name(s):
- Cetam Massilia (Until 2003 Nov 13)
- Stena Foreteller (Until 2002 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,688 tons
Summer DWT:12,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’41.94” N, 11°53’2.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 319° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Se_udd
Arrival:29th May 2020
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STENA FORETELLER
© Ulf Kornfeld
STENA FORETELLER
© Robbie Cox
STENA FORETELLER
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!