ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDFART - IMO 5262768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Pingoud [View profile]Title:SYDFARTAdded:Aug 25, 2019
Captured:June 25, 2019IMO:5262768Hits:127
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
"SYDFART" berthed at Kalmar - 25.06.2019

IMO: 5262768
MMSI: 265586810
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydfart
IMO:5262768
MMSI:265586810
Callsign:SFWE
Former name(s):
- Ann (Until 1977)
- Stigfjord (Until 1972)
- Hamnfjord (Until 1969)
- Olof Tratalja (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:176 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1879
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYDFART
© Marc Pingoud
SYDFART
© Marc Pingoud
SYDFART
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!