ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Autumn Wave - IMO 9038335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Autumn WaveAdded:Aug 27, 2019
Captured:May 18, 2019IMO:9038335Hits:397
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wave
IMO:9038335
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308668000
Callsign:C6LF9
Former name(s):
- Dominica (Until 2009 Jan)
- Geest Dominica (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’51.36” N, 32°20’46.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 99° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Pancan
Arrival:5th Apr 2019
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 08:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 July 29th, 11:00:09 UTCArspd
2018 July 12th, 10:00:23 UTCEscar
2018 June 7th, 18:00:14 UTCGigib
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:49 UTCItsvn
2018 June 2nd, 16:30:06 UTCVado
2018 May 31st, 03:00:03 UTCTarragona
2018 April 27th, 12:00:27 UTCTauranga
2018 April 27th, 05:30:26 UTCTauranga
2018 April 9th, 23:30:40 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
AUTUMN WAVE
© Juan Carlos C.
DOMINICA
© Henk Jungerius
AUTUMN WAVE
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
chorsvej3 on Aug 31, 2019 11:49 (2 months ago)
Frederikshavn # 721
Vladimir Knyaz on Aug 27, 2019 18:52 (2 months ago)
So this is his last photo in life.
rd77 on Aug 27, 2019 17:49 (2 months ago)
You shot her on her way to the scrapyard. She was beached at Alang on 9/6/'19.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!