ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG VIKRAM - IMO 7714741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:JAG VIKRAMAdded:Oct 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7714741Hits:2,035
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
19/10/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7714741. / Call Sign:VVNJ
169 m.
16910 GT. / 27463 DWT.
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1980
Flag: India
Registered owner:GREAT EASTERN SHIPPING
Ex: Jag Kranti
Vessel Identification
Name:Sin Yuan
IMO:7714741
Former name(s):
- Jag Vikram (Until 2010 Nov)
- Jag Kranti (Until 1989)
- Radhika (Until 1987)
- Mia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,910 tons
Summer DWT:27,463 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
Builder (*):Osaka Shipbuilding
Osaka, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!