ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL INNOVATOR - IMO 7342469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jerzy Rakowski [View profile]Title:CHL INNOVATORAdded:Aug 28, 2019
Captured:May 08, 2016IMO:7342469Hits:205
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CHL INNOVATOR - 08.05.2016 - Antwerp

Scrapped at Aliaga
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EIB3DxKUR5M
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Innovator
IMO:7342469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563410000
Callsign:9VNG
Former name(s):
- Rodney (Until 1986)
- Cape Rodney (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,426 tons
Summer DWT:26,931 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHL INNOVATOR
© Dragec
CHL INNOVATOR
© Dragec
CHL INNOVATOR
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!