ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL CHIEF - IMO 8809191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CORAL CHIEFAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8809191Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Coral Chief at Sydney 5th September 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melanesian Chief
IMO:8809191
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477059000
Callsign:VROC
Former name(s):
- Pacific Harmony (Until 2011 Sep)
- Coral Chief (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,352 tons
Summer DWT:13,387 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’28.9” S, 174°46’46.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Nzakl
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 17:00:24 UTCNzakl
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:54 UTCNtl Aus
2018 August 21st, 21:00:20 UTCAusyd
2018 August 13th, 20:00:03 UTCMel Aus
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:21 UTCNz Trg
2018 July 28th, 13:00:51 UTCNz Map
2018 July 23rd, 00:00:19 UTCNzauk
2018 July 21st, 08:00:15 UTCNzakl
2018 July 14th, 03:00:46 UTCAuntl
2018 July 1st, 20:00:08 UTCAu Hbt
More Of This Ship
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
MELANESIAN CHIEF
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!