ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tsuru Arrow - IMO 8512968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Tsuru ArrowAdded:Aug 29, 2019
Captured:November 23, 2014IMO:8512968Hits:165
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the Port of San Antonio, Chile.

6 April 2016 Beached at Alang to be scrapped.

November 22, 2014

IMO Nº: 8512968

Ex Names: Westwood Cleo, Norsul Vancouver
Ex Flags: Bahamas, Norway International Register, Bahamas, Panama

Type of ship: General Cargo

Call Sign: C6TL2
Flag: Bahamas
Port of Register: Nassau
Managers and Owners: Gearbulk Norway

Container’s capacity: 2.029 TEUS
Cargo handling: 2 Gantry Cranes x 40 tons

DWT: 45.295
GRT: 28.805 NRT: 13.964

LOA: 199,90 Mts. Lpp: 190,62 Mts. B: 30,59 Mts. D: 16,21 Mts.
Freeboard: 4.480,00 mm. Draught: 11,72 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: JMU Hull Nº: 2953
Date of order: 1 July 1985 Keel laid: 9 July 1986 Date of Launch: 9 October 1986 Delivery date: 8 January 1987

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Ishikawajima Harima Ship’s service speed: 15,00 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 6Engine power: 8.363 kW Engine stroke: 620 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsuru Arrow
IMO:8512968
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311683000
Callsign:C6TL2
Former name(s):
- Norsul Vancouver (Until 2004 Jan)
- Westwood Cleo (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Westwood Cleo
© J C Fischer
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!