ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEYZA - IMO 8118566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FEYZAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118566Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
FEYZA RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 95

IMO Added 8118566 and name corrected. 27,798grt Built 1984
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Safarini
IMO:8118566
Former name(s):
- Feyza (Until 2012 May)
- Ursuya (Until 1993 Nov)
- General Lim (Until 1988)
- Lindnes (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,798 tons
Summer DWT:47,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feyza
© Pilot Frans
Feyza
© Pilot Frans
Feyza
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 14, 2005 04:44 (11 years ago)
Brian she is FEYZA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!