ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALKAN - IMO 9358890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:BALKANAdded:Aug 30, 2019
Captured:June 13, 2014IMO:9358890Hits:48
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Heading east on Kiel Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balkan
IMO:9358890
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256600000
Callsign:9HYK8
Former name(s):
- Csav Caribe (Until 2008 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,004 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’18.15” N, 11°51’20.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenborg
Arrival:19th Nov 2019
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 14:15:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 9th, 07:00:43 UTCOslo
2018 September 6th, 10:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:17 UTCLarvik
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:02 UTCOslo
2018 August 27th, 03:00:57 UTCLarvik
2018 August 20th, 03:00:32 UTCLarvik
2018 August 19th, 07:00:13 UTCOslo
2018 August 16th, 17:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 02:00:04 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
Balkan
© Frank Behrends
Balkan
© Frank Behrends
BALKAN and EXPLORER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :