ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MONACO - IMO 9356658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MONACOAdded:Sep 01, 2019
Captured:July 11, 2019IMO:9356658Hits:66
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reecon Eagle
IMO:9356658
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091543
Callsign:A8PG5
Former name(s):
- Nirint Eagle (Until 2011 Apr)
- Reecon Eagle (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,609 tons
Summer DWT:12,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’21.9” N, 4°26’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:27th Mar 2020
19:30:20 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Claus Schaefe
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Claus Schaefe
ATLANTIC MONACO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!