ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Sep 02, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2019IMO:8518558Hits:133
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HALLAND on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 1.5.2019


IMO: 8518558
MMSI: 218759000
Call Sign: DFYT
Flag: Germany [DE]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 1899
Deadweight: 2295 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 82.09m 12.6m
Year Built: 1986
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’31.75” N, 8°51’44.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Debum
Arrival:16th Jan 2021
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 18:00:08 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 29th, 20:00:02 UTCNo Rek
2018 August 26th, 01:44:45 UTCDe Bum
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:18 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 21st, 04:00:37 UTCHorsens
2018 August 18th, 12:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 18:00:36 UTCKalmar
2018 August 10th, 07:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 8th, 07:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCBuesum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
HALLAND
© jens smit
Halland
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!