ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GMB Alcmene - IMO 9419230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:GMB AlcmeneAdded:Sep 02, 2019
Captured:August 31, 2019IMO:9419230Hits:18
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored in Vancouver
Vessel Identification
Name:Catamarca
IMO:9419230
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091644
Callsign:A8QU2
Former name(s):
- Alcmene (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Bodega Sea (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:35,240 tons
Summer DWT:53,021 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°26’47.56” N, 17°12’2.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar W Anch
Arrival:9th Oct 2019
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 20th, 10:00:09 UTCLimassol
2018 June 28th, 03:00:28 UTCPiacaguera Santos
2018 June 10th, 04:00:09 UTCDurban
2018 April 25th, 01:00:16 UTCSohar
2018 April 12th, 16:30:17 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 6th, 07:10:24 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 30th, 13:00:11 UTCLuojing
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:17 UTCNanjing
2017 July 21st, 15:00:27 UTCHon Gai
More Of This Ship
GMB Alcmene
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GMB Alcmene
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CATAMARCA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 18 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!