ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK IDAHO - IMO 9193264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SF-Images [View profile]Title:MAERSK IDAHOAdded:Sep 02, 2019
Captured:July 29, 2019IMO:9193264Hits:26
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Idaho
IMO:9193264
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368660000
Callsign:WKPM
Former name(s):
- Gosport Maersk (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,986 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°59’8.96” N, 4°15’52.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.1kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Usnfk
Arrival:19th Oct 2019
07:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 23:59:35 UTCMiami-bahamas-miami
2018 September 18th, 04:00:44 UTCUsncatm
2018 September 9th, 01:00:53 UTCDebrv06
2018 September 7th, 15:30:32 UTCNlrot01
2018 September 5th, 00:01:00 UTCBeantmp
2018 August 21st, 19:00:19 UTCUshoubp
2018 August 19th, 08:00:31 UTCUspevtm
2018 August 16th, 07:30:46 UTCUsncatm
2018 August 6th, 19:00:36 UTCDebrv06
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:52 UTCNlrot01
More Of This Ship
MAERSK IDAHO
© SF-Images
MAERSK IDAHO
© SF-Images
MAERSK IDAHO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 26 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!