ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLUVIUS KENN - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Schaefe [View profile]Title:FLUVIUS KENNAdded:Sep 02, 2019
Captured:August 28, 2019IMO:8915756Hits:57
Location:Brake, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at port Brake
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’27.78” N, 1°28’12.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 95° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Esrib
Arrival:1st Jun 2020
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!