ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON FORTUNE - IMO 9304538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:IRON FORTUNEAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304538Hits:964
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship IRON FORTUNE has embankment port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday october 21,2006.

Call Sign: 3EBV5
Gross tonnage: 88494
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:PICER MARINE
Address: PANAMA
Ship manager: SANKO SHIP MANAGEMENT
Address: 2-3, Uchisaiwai-cho 2-chome, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo JAPAN.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Fortune
IMO:9304538
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016533
Callsign:D5GP8
Former name(s):
- Iron Fortune (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,494 tons
Summer DWT:177,477 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’19.2” N, 122°30’24.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 99° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:3rd Dec 2019
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:27 UTCAu Dam
2018 May 21st, 13:00:23 UTCCn Zhe > Au Pwl
2018 April 11th, 10:00:12 UTCCn Tao > Au Pwl
2018 April 10th, 22:00:11 UTCCn Tao > Au Dam
2018 March 25th, 06:00:16 UTCAu Pwl > Cn Tao
2018 March 6th, 23:00:14 UTCSg Sin > Au Pwl
2018 February 14th, 10:00:41 UTCAu Dam > Gusong Pbg
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCCn Zos > Au Pwl
2018 January 2nd, 07:00:59 UTCCn Lsn > Au Pwl
2017 November 26th, 08:00:57 UTCCn Tao > Au Dam
More Of This Ship
EURO FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
EURO FORTUNE
© tropic maritime images
Iron Fortune
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!