ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKPAKPA & OKOBIA - IMO 5055531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:AKPAKPA & OKOBIAAdded:Sep 03, 2019
Captured:October 31, 2015IMO:5055531Hits:199
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
AKPAKPA (IMO 5055531) and OKOBIA (IMO 6800024) at Perama, 31/10/2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Archon Michael
IMO:5055531
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671287000
Callsign:5VBR2
Former name(s):
- Josef (Until 2003)
- Henry G (Until 1985)
- Burgundy (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:416 tons
Summer DWT:726 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Burgundy
© Michael Neidig
Archon Michael
© Dennis Mortimer
Archon Michael
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!