ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULANGA - IMO 9131802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ULANGAAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131802Hits:1,214
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ulanga / 9131802 leaving Hamburg 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Munster
IMO:9131802
Former name(s):
- Msc Caribbean (Until 2002 Dec)
- Ulanga (Until 2001 Dec)
- Munster (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUNSTER
© foggy
MUNSTER
© foggy
ULANGA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!