ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILAL BEY - IMO 9141912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Machi [View profile]Title:HILAL BEYAdded:Sep 04, 2019
Captured:August 10, 2019IMO:9141912Hits:75
Location:Santander, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Navegando
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal Bey
IMO:9141912
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518898000
Callsign:E5U2845
Former name(s):
- Asia 21st Century (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,000 tons
Summer DWT:9,688 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’58.83” N, 4°57’1.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:27th Feb 2020
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 14:00:16 UTCAnnaba
2018 July 25th, 14:00:32 UTCNikolaev Ukrain
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:30 UTCNikatera Ukrain
2018 June 16th, 04:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 4th, 12:00:43 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 8th, 22:00:13 UTCAshdod
2018 April 28th, 03:00:48 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 26th, 08:00:32 UTCConstantza
2018 April 14th, 08:00:53 UTCP Marghera
2018 March 31st, 10:00:16 UTCNikolayev
More Of This Ship
Hilal Bey
© Hannes van Rijn
Hilal Bey
© Hannes van Rijn
HILAL BEY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!