ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR - IMO 5248126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ventuari [View profile]Title:NAVIGATORAdded:Sep 04, 2019
Captured:November 20, 2018IMO:5248126Hits:939
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
M/S NAVIGATOR at Copenhagen, Denmark.
Beautifull vessel. Actually used for charter.
Data and info from Navigator web:
Length: 35.8 meters (117.4 feet)
Length (water line): 30.0 m (98.4 feet)
Beam: 7.5 meters (24.8 feet)
Draft: 2.6 meters (8.5 feet)
Cruising speed: 7.5 knots (330 rpm)
Max speed: 9 knots (375 rpm)
Built: 1941/ Nakskov Skibsværft/Denmark/Build No. 103
Refit 1: 1961-1962/Sønderborg Skibsværft
Refit 2: 2005-2011/Århus Værft,Ring Andersens Værft et al.
Type: Motor vessel
Hull: Riveted steel
Deck: Burma teak
Super structure: Steel
Displacement: 293 tons
Tonnage net: 41.5
Range: 2.400 nm
Engine: B&W Alpha Diesel/206 kW/375rpm/1948/refit 2009-2010
Generator: John Deere/Stamford: 85 kAV/230V AC/400V AC/50 Hz
Dynamo: Lister HR / 220 V DC
Fuel consumption (330 rpm): 40 litres/hour
Fuel capacity: 16,000 litres
Water capacity: 8,000 litres
Flag: Danish
Class: Danish Maritime Authority
Charter area: Danish domestic waters, Southern Norway, Swedish coast and the Baltic Sea.
Staterooms: 5
No of guests at daytime: 12
No of guests sleeping: 8
No of crew – sailing: 5
Additional information Code: OZIW
IMO No: 5248126
MMSI No: 219007898
Owner: Kim Sørensen
Better at Full screen 1800 pix.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator
IMO:5248126
MMSI:219007898
Callsign:OZIW
Former name(s):
- C.e.krarup (Until 1961 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:293 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1941
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’57.13” N, 12°35’41.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 00:00:05 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 12th, 21:00:49 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 9th, 07:00:34 UTCStrandby
2018 April 27th, 11:00:08 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 13th, 15:00:59 UTCCopenhagen
2017 August 4th, 12:00:09 UTCVisby
2017 August 2nd, 20:00:07 UTCMariehamn Anch.
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:16 UTCTurku
2017 July 22nd, 17:00:23 UTCTurko
2017 July 18th, 08:30:44 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
Navigator
© Gerolf Drebes
Navigator
© Gerolf Drebes
NAVIGATOR
© Hilmar Peschel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!