ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:987
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Federal Fuji, downbound Welland Ship Canal, June 9, 2001.

Built 1986, IMO 8321931
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’50.09” N, 10°19’6.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
20:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 20:00:10 UTCLivorno
2017 September 9th, 15:00:50 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:39 UTCConstanta
2017 April 14th, 23:00:02 UTCMisurata
2017 April 4th, 23:00:35 UTCCastellon
2017 February 18th, 14:00:48 UTCAlexandariah
2017 February 18th, 14:00:09 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 19th, 07:00:22 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 January 7th, 23:00:13 UTCConstanta
2016 December 5th, 22:00:43 UTCCastellon Spain
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Joy Loughnan on Jan 13, 2009 00:17 (8 years ago)
That is a great shot, love the reflection.
Stan Muller on May 18, 2005 16:52 (12 years ago)
Great shot, like the colors and the mirror in the water.
Matt Ruscher on May 16, 2005 20:00 (12 years ago)
this is even better then the stern. nice, the place where you took this photo can be really tricky too, with lighting and all, knowing that even more props to you, (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!