ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLUVIUS KENN - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:FLUVIUS KENNAdded:Sep 06, 2019
Captured:September 06, 2019IMO:8915756Hits:54
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1991 GT 2561 DWT 3284
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’12.9” N, 5°19’20.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 286° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:1st Dec 2019
02:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :