ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Pingoud [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 06, 2019
Captured:June 07, 2019IMO:7304314Hits:191
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
"ALBATROS" docked at Helsinki in the early morning - 07.06.2019

IMO: 7304314
MMSI: 308784000
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’3.26” N, 13°17’46.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 289° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Gusong Pbg / Sg Sin
Arrival:28th Mar 2020
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 September 9th, 02:00:52 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:38 UTCVisby
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 27th, 06:30:54 UTCHafnafjordur/iceland
2018 August 24th, 16:00:08 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCNuuk
2018 August 17th, 09:15:17 UTCSisimiut
2018 August 13th, 04:00:34 UTCAmmassalik/greenland
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCEskifjordur/iceland
More Of This Ship
Fremantle Passenger Terminal, Western Australia, Australia
© GERALDINE
ALBATROS & VACAMONTE
© GERALDINE
ROYAL ODYSSEY - GOLDEN PRINCESS
© Asbjoern
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!