Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vidzeme - IMO 9133109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:VidzemeAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Vidzeme / 9133109 in the Scheldt off Terneuzen 2003

*18,503 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Hyundai H.I. Renamed: RAGGIANA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vidzeme (Until 2009 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 04, 2005 20:08 (11 years ago)
wow perfect shot dave, cant believe how close they come to the shore there
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!