ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Unico Anna - IMO 9228203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Unico AnnaAdded:Sep 08, 2019
Captured:February 07, 2018IMO:9228203Hits:25
Location:Yeosu, Yosu, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Unico Anna at Yeosu, South Korea
February 2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Unico Anna
IMO:9228203
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441932000
Callsign:DSMU2
Former name(s):
- Sunny Royal (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,433 tons
Summer DWT:28,407 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’20.44” N, 126°24’59.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 281° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vyp
Arrival:2nd Nov 2019
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 09:00:03 UTCNakhodka
2018 August 7th, 20:00:05 UTCCjk
2017 May 17th, 13:00:00 UTCKwangyang
2017 March 20th, 19:00:56 UTCId Plm
2017 March 20th, 19:00:30 UTCSingapore
2016 December 17th, 09:00:29 UTCCn Zhe
2016 October 20th, 18:00:39 UTCPorthf
2016 October 14th, 18:00:35 UTCSingapore
2016 April 15th, 04:00:27 UTCDurban
2016 March 20th, 01:00:03 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Unico Anna
© foggy
UNICO ANNA
© ucok
UNICO ANNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!