ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMA BHUM - IMO 9133331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:KAMA BHUMAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9133331Hits:1,560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kama Bhum / 9133331 at Singapore 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kama Bhum
IMO:9133331
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565290000
Callsign:9V8476
Former name(s):
- Resourceful 2 (Until 2011 Dec 30)
- Kama Bhum (Until 2011 Sep 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,533 tons
Summer DWT:21,800 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’33.64” N, 122°17’28.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 124° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Thlch
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
19 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 20:00:36 UTCThlch
2017 October 29th, 06:05:29 UTCCn_sha Pbga
2017 October 7th, 18:00:06 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 11:00:10 UTCLaemchabang
2017 September 19th, 04:25:03 UTCShanghai
2017 July 22nd, 20:00:36 UTCLaemchabang
2017 March 7th, 02:15:11 UTCShanghai
2017 February 21st, 17:00:59 UTCThlch
2017 January 24th, 13:00:12 UTCCnsha
2016 October 30th, 08:00:09 UTCThlch
More Of This Ship
KAMA BHUM
© Geir Vinnes
KAMA BHUM
© Geir Vinnes
KAMA BHUM & FRISIA ALLER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!