ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERNVAG - IMO 9277371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TERNVAGAdded:Sep 09, 2019
Captured:September 09, 2019IMO:9277371Hits:36
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TERNVAG
Built: 2003 Shanghai Edward Shipbuilding, Shanghai.
Gt: 9993 t. Nt: 4581 t. Mdwt: 14796 t.
Loa. 141,20 m. Br. 21,60 m.
Main engine: 8560 Bhp. Wärtsilä 6L46C.
Flag: Denmark (DIS).
Ex. Tarnvag (09).
09/09-2019 Malangsfjorden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvag
IMO:9277371
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219081000
Callsign:OWIP2
Former name(s):
- Tarnvag (Until 2009 Dec)
- TÄrnvaag (Until 2009 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,993 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°18’54.91” N, 11°2’32.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 337° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Copenhagen Via Gb
Arrival:6th Dec 2019
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:46 UTCNl Rtm Viakiel
2018 September 11th, 12:00:55 UTCInkoo
2018 September 5th, 11:00:52 UTCSe Got
2018 August 31st, 16:00:48 UTCAmsterdam Via N0k
2018 August 28th, 12:00:34 UTCGdansk
2018 August 26th, 12:30:53 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 25th, 04:00:41 UTCSe Got
2018 August 20th, 10:30:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 17th, 16:00:32 UTCSe Got
2018 August 16th, 07:00:54 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
Ternvag
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ternvag
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ternvag
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :