ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANAU - IMO 6710750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:HANAUAdded:Sep 10, 2019
Captured:June 09, 1970IMO:6710750Hits:265
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg-Amerika Linie's 1967 Emden built HANAU is seen passing Hoek van Holland inbound for Rotterdam on 9th June 1970 during a voyage from Central America.

Later: 1979 CORAIN I

BU Barranquilla 1.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Corain I
IMO:6710750
Former name(s):
- Hanau (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,522 tons
Summer DWT:8,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANAU
© Mike Griffiths
Hanau
© Michael Neidig
CORAIN I
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!