ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETHA RICKMERS - IMO 5243607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:teachers [View profile]Title:ETHA RICKMERSAdded:Sep 10, 2019
Captured:May 08, 1984IMO:5243607Hits:317
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PASSING THE HOOK OF HOLLAND OUTWARD FROM ROTTERDAM
Vessel Identification
Name:Etha Rickmers
IMO:5243607
Former name(s):
- Etha (Until 1975)
- Munchen (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,468 tons
Summer DWT:16,444 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETHA RICKMERS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ETHA RICKMERS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ETHA RICKMERS
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
teachers on Sep 11, 2019 20:02 (6 days ago)
Thanks for your kind comment Manfred.
Manfred on Sep 11, 2019 12:58 (6 days ago)
Great! Thanks for posting!
Rgds, Manfred
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!