ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIRA IV - IMO 7342471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HIRA IVAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7342471Hits:1,123
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
HIRA IV ALEXANDRIA MAY 90

IMO Added 7342471 - In service as Suisen 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Suisen
IMO:7342471
Former name(s):
- Silver Fish (Until 2002)
- Kale I (Until 1998 Nov)
- Hira Iv (Until 1992 Jun)
- Anthippe L (Until 1990 Feb)
- Baron Napier (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,537 tons
Summer DWT:26,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Fish
© Tomislav Raymondi
Silver Fish
© Tomislav Raymondi
HIRA IV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!