ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nicole - IMO 7356367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:NicoleAdded:Sep 11, 2019
Captured:June 01, 1995IMO:7356367Hits:82
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Hamburg

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicole
IMO:7356367
Former name(s):
- La Rochelle (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,238 tons
Summer DWT:17,917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NICOLE
© Joerg Seyler
La Rochelle
© Les bateaux du Québec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rgr004 on Sep 11, 2019 18:10 (6 days ago)
Hi Simon,
Correct imo number is 7356367, she is the former La Rochelle built by Sorel Marine Industries.
Roland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!