ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC COIMBRA - IMO 9134701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MSC COIMBRAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134701Hits:966
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Coimbra / 9134701 at Bilbao 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Viya
IMO:9134701
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351976000
Callsign:3FHT3
Former name(s):
- Cape Spear (Until 2013 May)
- Nirint Star (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cape Spear (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Coimbra (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cape Spear (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,925 tons
Summer DWT:13,600 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°26’57.74” N, 17°34’33.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Misurata
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 19:00:49 UTCMisurata
2017 September 12th, 02:00:49 UTCGemlik
2017 August 29th, 16:00:21 UTCAl Khoms
2017 August 26th, 08:00:29 UTCMisurata
2017 June 7th, 21:00:47 UTCAl Khoms
2017 May 17th, 11:00:33 UTCMisurata
2017 May 8th, 03:00:07 UTCMersin
2017 April 30th, 18:30:33 UTCAl Khums
2017 April 26th, 05:00:04 UTCMisurata
2017 January 21st, 12:00:09 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
CAPE SPEAR
© AAA
CAPE SPEAR
© AAA
CAPE SPEAR
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!