ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZENIT - IMO 8700228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:ZENITAdded:Sep 11, 2019
Captured:June 09, 2016IMO:8700228Hits:20
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Awaiting bunker at Zona Comun, Parana. Foggy and windy
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenit
IMO:8700228
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013650
Callsign:A8OL5
Former name(s):
- Amer Choapa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Choapa (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,312 tons
Summer DWT:12,848 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amer Choapa
© simonwp
ZENIT
© gwrdave
Zenit
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 20 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!