ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALLADIY - IMO 8856261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:babür halulu [View profile]Title:PALLADIYAdded:Sep 12, 2019
Captured:September 12, 2019IMO:8856261Hits:47
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Bartın/Babur Halulu(port security officer)Isps Code.
Vessel Identification
Name:Palladiy
IMO:8856261
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312510000
Callsign:V3QW2
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5087 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,903 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°33’12.99” N, 32°18’26.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:13th Mar 2020
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PALLADIY
© babür halulu
PALLADIY
© babür halulu
Palladiy
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!