ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136101Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fast Jef / 9136101 in the Ghent canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’51.58” N, 30°13’55.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (95°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg Plt
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 June 20th, 02:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg Plt
2018 June 8th, 01:00:24 UTCSpurn Plt
2018 May 14th, 12:00:03 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 May 12th, 11:00:32 UTCSpurn Plt
2018 May 6th, 09:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 29th, 09:00:21 UTCVentspils
2018 April 24th, 17:00:50 UTCTonsberg
2018 April 20th, 19:00:41 UTCNaestved
2018 April 17th, 10:00:20 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Fast Jef
© simonwp
Fast Jef
© Wil Weijsters
FAST JEF
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!