ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMTRANS IX - IMO 9205457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:SOMTRANS IXAdded:Sep 14, 2019
Captured:April 07, 2019IMO:9205457Hits:28
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Somtrans IX in Duisburg Baerl
Built 2000 in Werkendam
Size 110 x 11.4 x 3 4 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Somtrans Ix
IMO:9205457
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205348990
Callsign:OT3489
ENI no.:06003661
Former name(s):
- Acaso (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Somtrans IX
© Frank Behrends
SOMTRANS IX
© johnturner
SOMTRANS IX
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!