ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIGOLD - IMO 8024387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MARIGOLDAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024387Hits:555
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 2004
Built:1982 Lenght:223,95 DWT:48355
Vessel Identification
Name:Zorina
IMO:8024387
Former name(s):
- Marigold (Until 2008 Oct)
- Ocean Gold (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,252 tons
Summer DWT:46,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zorina
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
MARIGOLD
© Marcelo Vieira
Marigold
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :