ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL Freedom - IMO 8400323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:OOCL FreedomAdded:Sep 14, 2019
Captured:January 01, 2004IMO:8400323Hits:224
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Southampton Water

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Freedom
IMO:8400323
Former name(s):
- Eagle Malaysia (Until 1998)
- Oocl Freedom (Until 1996 Jun)
- Oriental Freedom (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,978 tons
Summer DWT:44,452 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
OOCL FREEDOM
© Les Blair
OOCL FREEDOM
© Harry07
OOCL FREEDOM
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!