ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISTIKLAL M - IMO 8202939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ISTIKLAL MAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8202939Hits:854
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ISTIKLAL M VALETTA OCT 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Murvet Ana
IMO:8202939
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000013
Callsign:TCFB
Former name(s):
- Engin Kaptanoglu (Until 1995 Jul)
- Istiklal M (Until 1993 Sep)
- Morgul (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,962 tons
Summer DWT:9,578 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’47.12” N, 34°30’32.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 282° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:30th Dec 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 12:00:50 UTCHaifa
2017 December 6th, 08:00:33 UTCConstanta
2017 November 27th, 08:00:23 UTCChioggia
2017 November 24th, 06:30:03 UTCRavenna
2017 October 26th, 15:00:09 UTCHaifa
2017 October 15th, 11:00:35 UTCBerdyansk
2017 September 13th, 08:00:38 UTCIcdas
2017 July 21st, 23:00:42 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 5th, 19:00:57 UTCHaifa
2017 May 3rd, 04:00:54 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Murvet Ana
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
MURVET ANA
© evgenii 10
MURVET ANA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!