ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN RECEP - IMO 7809883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPTAN RECEPAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7809883Hits:857
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KAPTAN RECEP BOSPHORUS NOV 91
Vessel Identification
Name:H.tomba
IMO:7809883
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002256
Callsign:TCUW
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Recep (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’56.1” N, 26°2’37.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Mamara
Arrival:31st Dec 2017
23:59:04 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:55 UTCMamara
2017 December 31st, 23:59:50 UTCMamara
2017 December 31st, 23:59:04 UTCMamara
2016 December 31st, 23:59:29 UTCKartal
2016 December 31st, 23:59:21 UTCMamara
2016 December 25th, 13:00:33 UTCYalova
2016 April 4th, 07:00:49 UTCDarica
2016 January 30th, 08:00:59 UTCSaraylar
2015 December 6th, 22:00:44 UTCKartal
2015 November 27th, 20:00:40 UTCMangalia
More Of This Ship
CEMAL KAPTAN
© vovashap
CEMAL KAPTAN
© Godra
H Tomba
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!