ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN BEAR - IMO 7006948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:teachers [View profile]Title:GOLDEN BEARAdded:Sep 16, 2019
Captured:IMO:7006948Hits:528
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored off Singapore, late eighties
Vessel Identification
Name:Simba
IMO:7006948
Former name(s):
- Golden Bear (Until 1996 Jun)
- Golden Ammam (Until 1988)
- Golden Amman (Until 1987)
- Sunbaden (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,338 tons
Summer DWT:15,381 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martha Fisser
© simonwp
MARTHA FISSER
© Bob Scott
Sunbaden
© Mac Mackay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
D. Boyd on Sep 17, 2019 16:06 (1 month ago)
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 139.73m 21.04m
asnyk on Sep 16, 2019 18:25 (1 month ago)
Built 1970, 9338gt, 15380dwt, IMO 7006948, broken up in Alang 1998 as SIMBA. German Liberty type.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!