ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRUDENCE - IMO 9398046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:PRUDENCEAdded:Sep 17, 2019
Captured:September 16, 2019IMO:9398046Hits:154
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 16/09/2019.
Call Sign : PHPN
MMSI : 245501000
Gross tonnage : 4.106, DWT : 6.500, LDT : 1.767
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands 🇳🇱
Dimensions : 118,40 x 13,40 x 6,08 m
TEU : 256, Bale : 7.881 m≥, Grain : 7.881 m≥
Main engine : Wartsila 6L26 _ hp.: 2.774, Kw.: 2.040, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Peters B.V. - Kampen (NLD). Yard No. 702
Name of ship : PRUDENCE, 2019/01.
Former name : Cfl Prudence, 2008/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cfl Prudence
IMO:9398046
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245501000
Callsign:PHPN
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’57.05” N, 0°15’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Hrple
Arrival:23rd May 2020
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:19 UTCEslpa
2018 April 13th, 13:30:56 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 13th, 13:30:15 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 12th, 10:30:10 UTCFr Set
2018 April 6th, 22:00:07 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 6th, 16:00:52 UTCEg Aki
2018 March 29th, 03:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2018 March 21st, 16:00:17 UTCGb Ply
2018 March 18th, 06:00:17 UTCGb Foy
2018 March 15th, 17:00:18 UTCIe Ork
More Of This Ship
Prudence
© Pilot Frans
CFL Prudence
© simonwp
PRUDENCE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!