ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN TEKNEKURAN - IMO 5371466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPTAN TEKNEKURANAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:5371466Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPTAN TEKNEKURAN GARSTON OCT 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Teknekuran
IMO:5371466
Former name(s):
- 27 Mayis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,652 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPTAN TEKNEKURAN
© Mike Griffiths
Kaptan Teknekuran
© simonwp
27 Mayis
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!