ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN ZIYA SONMEZ - IMO 6930908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPTAN ZIYA SONMEZAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6930908Hits:1,504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPTAN ZIYA SONMEZ RIVER ORWELL NOV 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Choba
IMO:6930908
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Ziya Sonmez (Until 1989 May)
- Kapan Ziya Sonmez (Until 1989)
- Riva (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,101 tons
Summer DWT:8,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!