ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAYSERI - IMO 7500566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAYSERIAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7500566Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAYSERI RIVER SCHELDT MAY 92
Vessel Identification
Name:Faola
IMO:7500566
Former name(s):
- Vassi (Until 2010 Jul)
- Continent (Until 2009 Jan)
- Elgiznur (Until 2007 Jul)
- Tk Geneva (Until 2005 Feb)
- Kayseri (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,638 tons
Summer DWT:7,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Faola
© Dennis Mortimer
Faola
© Dennis Mortimer
Kayseri
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!